Ologic Limited (“We” or “our” or “Ologic Limited”) is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

We are registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office for the  services we provide to you. You can contact us for general data protection queries by email to dataprotection@ologic.co.uk or in writing to The Compliance Manager, Ologic Limited, 30 Brookside House, Cold Meece, Stone, Staffordshire ST15 0RZ. Please advise us of as much detail as possible to comply with your request.

Within this Privacy Policy you will find information on how Ologic collects and uses your personal data which you provided to us and which we collected during your use of the website. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of the  prevailing Data Protectuion legislation in the United Kingdom and the European Union General Data Protection Regulations [GDPR], the data controller is Ologic Limited, 30 Brookside House, Cold Meece, Stone, Staffordshire ST15 0RZ

How We Collect Data about You and Your Use of This Site

As a user of www.ologic.co.uk (“our Site”) you will always have control of the personal data we collect about you. However, there will be areas of our Site that will require you to provide certain data for you to be able to use or access them. We will also collect data on site visits and the method by which you navigate your way through our Site.

How We Use Your Data

We may collect and process the following data about you to:

Improve our Site experience:

We use information held about you to ensure that content from our Site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer, to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so and to notify you about changes to our service.

Analysis Data:

Data collected online may be used to carry out analysis that will allow us to monitor the success of our service and plan future Site content and activity. Details of your visits to our Site may be collected including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and the resources that you access. This data, which will be kept anonymous, may also be used to allow us to profile our customers, in order to better understand their requirements and help us to improve our service.

IP Addresses

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

Cookies

To allow us to maintain information about customers during their visit and to save you time by storing certain pieces of information you may need during the visit, we use small text-only data files known as ‘cookies’. This website can be viewed without accepting any cookies, although most browsers accept them automatically. Cookies can be deleted from your browser, or by amending your browser settings you can prevent their automatic receipt.

Your rights

Under data protection law you have the right to change or withdraw your consent and to request details of any personal data that we hold about you.Where we have no legitimate reason to continue to hold your information, you have the right to be forgotten.

The GDPR gives you the right to access personal data held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with GDPR free of charge by contacting us by email to: dataprotection@ologic.co.uk or by writing to the Compliance Manager, Ologic Limited, 30 Brookside House, Cold Meece, Stone, Staffordshire ST15 0RZ.

Links to External Websites

This website provides links to external sites to ensure our visitors are able to find all the information they require. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Policy Changes

Any changes to the way Ologic Limited collects or uses data will be promptly reflected in this policy.

Contact

For any queries as to the collection or use of your personal data, please contact us at dataprotection@ologic.co.uk or write to the Compliance Manager, Ologic Limited, 30 Brookside House, Cold Meece, Stone, Staffordshire  ST15 0RZ.